Contact by Team

Staff who are unsure which team they need to speak to should phone 1300 301 703 for assistance.


Admissions

Position Person Phone
Manager: Admissions Kim Murphy 23956
Senior Business Analyst Brian Quick 26602
Program Development and Configuration Adviser Debbie Green 22745
Graduate Research Advisor: Admissions Elfriede Zwick 23424
Senior Business Analyst: Admissions Hayes Yeung 21652
Graduate Research Officer: Admissions Igor Sefer 29962
Team Leader: Enquiry/Admissions (Graduate Research) Maureen Laxton 20344
Business Analyst: Programs and Courses Paul Kohn 29022
Graduate Research Officer: Admissions Sue Coyle 20214
Business Analyst: Admissions Ting Zhang 23964
Graduate Research Advisor: Admissions Vicky Dudek 29961

Campus Central City East

Position Person Phone
Team Leader: Campus Central Steve Anderson 20340
Student Service Adviser Bec Thorton  
Student Service Adviser Carly Branson  
Student Service Adviser Cassie Cleland  
Student Service Adviser Claire Redfern  
Student Service Adviser Gino Snidero  
Student Service Adviser John Tearle  
Student Service Adviser Landy Leav  
Student Service Adviser Marija Barelds  
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.cityeast@unisa.edu.au 20150

Campus Central City West

Position Person Phone
Team Leader: Campus Central Matt Golotta 22667
Senior Student Service Adviser Noemi Llamas Gomez  
Student Service Adviser Abigail Heiw  
Student Service Adviser Cherae Smith  
Student Service Adviser David Delaney  
Student Service Adviser Georgette Tedesco  
Student Service Adviser Jane Roberts  
Student Service Adviser Joanna Liu  
Student Service Adviser Karen Brindle  
Student Service Adviser Katrina Miller  
Student Service Adviser Maja Angus  
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.citywest@unisa.edu.au 20150

Campus Central Magill

Position Person Phone
Team Leader: Campus Central Kelly Newton 24613
Student Service Adviser Ana Georgiadis  
Student Service Adviser Darinka Kotur  
Student Service Adviser Matthew Kelly  
Student Service Adviser Matthew O'Connor  
Student Service Adviser Mel Sharland  
Student Service Adviser Renae Bettens  
Student Service Adviser Tara Mukherjee  
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.magill@unisa.edu.au 20150

Campus Central Mawson Lakes

Position Person Phone
Team Leader: Campus Central Prue Wood 23448
Student Service Adviser Amanda Ladegourdie  
Student Service Adviser Amber van den Akker  
Student Service Adviser Amy Brown  
Student Service Adviser Chris Pearce  
Student Service Adviser Karen Felix  
Student Service Adviser Mark Prevost  
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.mawsonlakes@unisa.edu.au 20150

Campus Central Mt Gambier

Position Person Phone
Team Leader: Campus Central Michelle Greene 28933
Student Service Adviser Meg Martlew  
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.mtgambier@unisa.edu.au 20150

Campus Central Whyalla

Position Person Phone
Team Leader: Campus Central Prabjit Sandhu 28140
Student Service Adviser Katherine Colyer  
Student Service Adviser Rachael Holland  
Student Service Adviser Theona Labuschagne  
UniSA enquiries campuscentral.whyalla@unisa.edu.au 26161
OUA enquiries campuscentral.OUAEnquiries@unisa.edu.au 26145

Communications and Policy

Position Person Phone
Manager: Communications and Policy Lorraine Karunaratne 26422
Project Officer: Policy and Processes Anja van Vliet 21597
Digital Communications Officer David McGarry 21932
Statutory Reporting Officer Leah Gentner 21937
Senior Business Analyst: Statutory Reporting Maryann Morrison 21215
Enquiries - Policy

SASPolicyTeam@unisa.edu.au

 

Exams and Results

Position Person Phone
Manager: Exams and Results Michelle Brereton 21945
Business Analyst: Exams and Results Bernadette Eyre 22506
Examinations Officer Cathy Agar 21766
Examinations Officer Emma Hughes 21763
Exams and Results Adviser Jodie Walsh 21947
Business Analyst: Exams and Results Julie Moyle 27151
Exams and Results Adviser Kira Austin 21497
Business Analyst: Exams and Results Rachel Bageas 21743
Enquiries - Exams exams.results@unisa.edu.au 22755

Graduations and Records

Position Person Phone
Manager: Graduations and Records Anthony Knoblauch 21216
Graduations and Records Officer Brooke Window 21617
Business Analyst: Graduations and Records Lynda van den Akker 21349
Graduations and Records Adviser Skye Stephens 21072
Graduations and Records Adviser Tina Ellis 22044
Enquiries - Graduations graduations@unisa.edu.au 22194
Enquiries - Offshore offshore.enquiries@unisa.edu.au  

Scholarships and Candidature

Position Person Phone
Manager: Scholarships and Candidature Sonia Turton 22303
Administrative Assistant Alyssum Williams 20110
Unit Executive Officer Cassie Voigt 21179
Scholarships and Prizes Officer

Geraldine Mendoza

21762
Business Analyst: Scholarships

Jenny Zhang

21732
Team Leader: Candidature (Graduate Research) Kelly Martin  25069
Graduate Research Advisor: Candidature Louise Jennings 25240
Finance/Administration Officer Michelle Allen 22270
Administration Officer Nina Skrinnikoff 22218
Scholarships Officer Penny Jones 21214
Business Analyst: Graduate Research Scholarships Sara Balar 20341
Enquiries - Graduate Research Scholarships and Candidature research.students@unisa.edu.au 25880
Enquiries - Scholarships and Prizes scholarships.prizes@unisa.edu.au  21697
Unit Enquiries unitservices@unisa.edu.au 22618, 20110

Student Administration

Position Person Phone
Manager: Campus Central Paul Williams 22627
Process Analyst: Student Administration Allyson McAllister 20898
Process Analyst: Student Administration Kelly New 21148
Student Administration Advisor Rajna Radic 21395

Student and Academic Services Directors

Position Person Phone
Director: Student and Academic Services Allan Tabor 22244
Deputy Director: Academic Services Tania Kanellos 22624
Deputy Director: Student Services Vanessa Matthews 22305

Student Finance and Timetabling

Position Person Phone
Manager: Student Finance and Timetabling Michael Lentakis 22474
Senior Business Analyst: Student Finance and Enrolment Anna Clarke 21151
Senior Business Analyst: Class Timetable Con Mavris 22744
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Corey Wade 21397
Business Analyst: Student Finance Daranee Kirchner 21647
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Jane O'Brien 22190
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Jasmeet Kaur 21753
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer John Sibly 21898
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Melinda Dietrich 21686
Team Leader: Student Finance and Enrolment Natalie Stuckings 20006
Business Analyst: Enrolment and Class Scheduling Ryan McEachen 22622
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Stacey Carter  21112
Enquiries - Student Finance and Enrolment studentfinance.enrolment@unisa.edu.au 21112
Enquiries - Timetabling timetabling@unisa.edu.au  

System Development, Integration and Reporting

Position Person Phone
Manager: System Development, Integration & Reporting Matt Barton 22743
Project Officer Kim Hofmeyer 23634
Project Officer Vicky Liao 22192
Student Reporting Officer Roger Lante 21755
Student Reporting Officer Shaun Lees 22153
Information Analyst: Data Management (Reporting) Crystal Liu 23615
Enquiries - Student Data and Report SAS-Reporting@unisa.edu.au  
Enquiries - Student Systems Access SAS-Security@unisa.edu.au  
Enquiries - General SAS-SDIR@unisa.edu.au