Contact by Team

Staff who are unsure which team they need to speak to should phone 1300 301 703 for assistance.


Applications and Admissions

Position Person Phone
Manager: Applications and Admissions Mark Nading 21214
Senior Business Analyst: Admissions Hayes Yeung 21652
Business Analyst: Admissions Ting Zhang 23964
Team Leader: Enquiries and Admissions (HDR) Allyson McAllister 20344
Graduate Research Advisor Elfriede Zwick 23424
Graduate Research Advisor Vicky Dudek 29961
Graduate Research Officer Igor Sefer 29962
Project Officer Tiernan Cross 20214

Academic Services: On Campus

City East - Allied Health and Clinical Health Sciences 

Position Person Phone
Manager: Academic Services Maria Stavrinakis 22217
Academic Officer: Program Development Mel Friend 24181
Academic Officer Rebecca Graeber 21801
Academic Officer Julia Warley 21019

City West - Business and Creative

Position Person Phone
Coordinator Tim Brooke-Smith 20182
Academic Services Administrator Hwoi Duong 20289
Program Development Officer Jason Dow 20303
Academic Officer Karena Rimmer 20705
Academic Officer Lan Lac 20608

Magill - Education and Justice and Society 

Position Person Phone
Manager: Academic Services Vanessa Pollitt 20336
Senior Academic Officer Emma Lendrum 20376
Academic Officer Beauty Nolan 20550
Program Development Diana Nayler 20343
Academic Officer: Credit and Admissions Jasleen Chauhan 20307

Mawson Lakes - Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics 

Position Person Phone
Manager: Academic Services Lianne Gore 20056
Project Officer Linde Averay 23207
Program Development Officer Gueck Tea 25264
Academic Officer Paul Maguire 25401
Academic Officer Liz Dowling 25058
Academic Officer Kelly Burt 25065

Campus Central City East

Position Person Phone
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.cityeast@unisa.edu.au 20150
Team Leader: Campus Central Steve Anderson 20340
Student Service Advisor Arisa Stone 22058
Student Service Advisor Bec Thornton 22324
Student Service Advisor Carly Branson 21833
Student Service Advisor Claire Redfern 21770
Student Service Advisor John Tearle 22309
Student Service Advisor Georgette Tedesco  
Student Service Advisor Richy Kgatle 21057
Student Service Advisor Tuyen Nguyen  

Campus Central City West

Position Person Phone
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.citywest@unisa.edu.au 20150
Team Leader: Campus Central Kelly Newton 22667
Senior Student Service Advisor Noemi Llamas Gomez 29209
Student Service Advisor Jane Roberts 20806
Student Service Advisor Karen Davis 20560
Student Service Advisor Scott Watson   
Student Service Advisor Cherae Smith 20180
Student Service Advisor Maja Angus 20342
Student Service Advisor Amy Brown 20807
Student Service Advisor Alyssa Grdovic  
Student Service Advisor Chloe Chen  

Campus Central Magill

Position Person Phone
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.magill@unisa.edu.au 20150
Team Leader: Campus Central Prue Wood 23448
Student Service Advisor Mel Sharland 24979
Student Service Advisor Ramneet Kaur 24025
Student Service Advisor Rowan Mitchell 24608
Student Service Advisor Nathan Yin  
Student Service Advisor George McArdle 24613

Campus Central Mawson Lakes

Position Person Phone
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.mawsonlakes@unisa.edu.au 20150
Team Leader: Campus Central Prue Wood 23448
Student Service Advisor Amanda Ladegourdie 23979
Student Service Advisor Amber van den Akker 23461
Student Service Advisor Karen Felix 26307
Student Service Advisor Mark Prevost 25745
Student Service Advisor Katrina Miller 23063
Student Service Advisor Chris Pearce 23031

Campus Central Mt Gambier

Position Person Phone
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.mtgambier@unisa.edu.au 20150
Team Leader: Campus Central Michelle Greene 28933
Student Service Advisor Rachael Bryant 28957
Student Service Advisor Ryan Colsey 28957

Campus Central Whyalla

Position Person Phone
UniSA enquiries campuscentral.whyalla@unisa.edu.au 20150
OUA enquiries campuscentral.OUAEnquiries@unisa.edu.au 26145
Team Leader: Campus Central Theona Labuschagne 26106
Student Service Advisor Crystal Stevens  
Student Service Advisor Gilumol Eattimoottil Saji  
Student Service Advisor Jess Evans  

Exams and Results

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Exams exams.results@unisa.edu.au  22755
Manager: Exams and Results Michelle Brereton 21945
Exams and Results Adviser Ash Suhaimi 23956
Business Analyst: Exams and Results Bernadette Eyre 22506
Examinations Officer Cathy Agar 21766
Business Analyst: Exams and Results Christoph Graeser 27851
Exams and Results Adviser Foroogh Tajik 21947
Examinations Officer Kimberley Taylor 21763
Exams and Results Adviser Nina Skrinnikoff 21497
Business Analyst: Exams and Results Rachel Bageas 21743
Examinations Officer Skye Stephens 22597

Graduations and Records

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Graduations graduations@unisa.edu.au  
Enquiries - Offshore offshore.enquiries@unisa.edu.au  
Enquiries - Scholarships and Prizes scholarshipoffice@unisa.edu.au 21697
Unit Enquiries unit.services@unisa.edu.au  
Manager: Graduations and Records Anthony Knoblauch 21216
Graduations and Records Advisor Bernie Checkley 21617
Scholarships and Prizes Officer Geraldine Mendoza 21762
Business Analyst: Graduations and Records Harpreet Sandhu 21217
Business Analyst: Scholarships Jenny Zhang 21732
Graduations and Records Advisor Lauren Hankinson 22044
Scholarships Officer Penny Jones 22198
Project Officer Sam Williams 20836
Scholarships and Candidature Officer Tina Ellis 21765

Programs and Academic Policy

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Policy SASPolicyTeam@unisa.edu.au  
Manager: Programs and Academic Policy George Brown  
Academic Program Approval program.approval@unisa.edu.au  
Senior Business Analyst: Programs and Courses Brian Quick 26602
Digital Communications Officer David McGarry 21932
Statutory Reporting Officer Leah Gentner 21937
Senior Business Analyst: Statutory Reporting Maryann Morrison 21215
Business Analyst: Programs and Courses Paul Kohn 29022
Policy and Project Officer Ruth Ashenden 22186

 

Student Administration

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Graduate Research Scholarships and Candidature research.students@unisa.edu.au 25880
Manager: Campus Central Paul Williams 22627
Unit Executive Officer Brooke Zabrowarny 21179
Process Analyst: Student Administration Cassie Cleland 21931
Team Leader: Candidature (Graduate Research) Kelly Martin 25069
Graduate Research Advisor: Candidature Louise Jennings 25240
Administration Officer Mariana Stelfox 22218
Process Analyst: Student Administration Matt Kelly 20898
Finance/Administration Officer Michelle Allen 22270
Student Administration Advisor Rajna Radic 21395
Business Analyst: Graduate Research Scholarships Sara Balar 20341
 

Student and Academic Services Directors

Position Person Phone
Director: Student and Academic Services Richard Irons 22244
Deputy Director: Academic Services Tania Kanellos 22624
Deputy Director: Student Services Vanessa Matthews 22305

 Student Finance and Timetabling

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Student Finance and Enrolment studentfinance.enrolment@unisa.edu.au  21112
Enquiries - Timetabling timetabling@unisa.edu.au  
Manager: Student Finance and Timetabling Michael Lentakis 22474
Senior Business Analyst: Student Finance and Enrolment Anna Clarke 21151
Senior Business Analyst: Class Timetable Con Mavris 22744
Business Analyst: Student Finance Ryan McEachen 22622
Business Analyst: Student Finance Daranee Kirchner 21647
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Jane O'Brien 22190
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Jasmeet Kaur 21753
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer John Sibly 21898
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Kira Austin 21397
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Melinda Dietrich 21686
Team Leader: Student Finance and Enrolment Natalie Stuckings 20006
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Thong Phan 21174

 System Development, Integration and Reporting

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Student Data and Report SAS-Reporting@unisa.edu.au  
Enquiries - Student Systems Access SAS-Security@unisa.edu.au  
Enquiries - General SAS-SDIR@unisa.edu.au  
Manager: System Development, Integration & Reporting Matt Barton 22743
Information Analyst: Data Management (Reporting) Roger Lante 21755
Project Officer Kim Hofmeyer 23634
Project Officer Vicky Liao  22192
Student Reporting Officer Shaun Lees 22153