Contact by Team

Staff who are unsure which team they need to speak to should phone 1300 301 703 for assistance.


Applications and Admissions

Position Person Phone
Manager: Applications and Admissions Mark Nading 21214
Senior Business Analyst: Admissions Hayes Yeung 21652
Business Analyst: Admissions Ting Zhang 23964
Team Leader: Research Degree Admissions Tiernan Cross 20214
Research Degree Admissions Officer Elfriede Zwick 23424
Research Degree Admissions Officer Vicky Dudek 29961
Research Degree Admissions Officer Tayesha Pope  25503
Graduate Research Officer Igor Sefer 29962

Academic Services: 101 Currie Street

Position Person Phone
Senior Business Partner Ewan Wallace 20433

 

Academic Services: On Campus

City East - Allied Health and Clinical Health Sciences 

Position Person Phone
Business Partner Maria Stavrinakis 22217
Academic Officer: Program Development Vacant  
Academic Officer Rebecca Woodlock 21801
Academic Officer Julia Warley 21019

 

Academic Services: On Campus

City West - Business and Creative

Position Person Phone
Business Partner Tim Brooke-Smith 20182
Academic Officer Karena Rimmer 20705
Academic Officer

Lan Lac

20608
Program Development Officer

Jason Dow

20303
Academic Services Administrator 

Hwoi Duong

20289
Academic Services Administrator 

Matt Giacomini

27148

 

Academic Services: On Campus

Magill - Education and Justice and Society 

Position Person Phone
Interim Business Partner Mel Friend 24181
Senior Academic Officer Emma Lendrum 20376
Academic Officer Beauty Nolan 20550
Program Development Diana Nayler 20343
Academic Officer: Credit and Admissions Jasleen Chauhan 20307
Academic Services Administrator Kate Burmaz 26054

 

Academic Services: On Campus

Mawson Lakes - Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics 

Position Person Phone
Business Partner Lianne Gore 20056
Academic Officer: Program Development Kelly Burt 25065
Academic Officer: Cedit and Admissions Arisa Stone 22058
Academic Officer Paul Maguire 25401
Academic Officer Liz Dowling 25058
Academic Services Administrator Kahdija Kalman 26613

 

Campus Central City East

Position Person Phone
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.cityeast@unisa.edu.au 20150
Team Leader: Campus Central Steve Anderson 20340
Student Service Adviser Arisa Stone 22058
Student Service Adviser Carly Branson 21833
Student Service Adviser Claire Redfern 21770
Student Service Adviser John Tearle 22309
Student Service Adviser Georgette Tedesco 20415
Student Service Adviser Richy Kgatle 21057
Student Service Adviser Tuyen Nguyen 22276
Student Service Adviser Michaela Pupi 22522

Campus Central City West

Position Person Phone
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.citywest@unisa.edu.au 20150
Team Leader: Campus Central Prue Wood 23448
Senior Student Service Adviser Ben Felix 25972
Student Service Adviser Jane Roberts 20806
Student Service Adviser Karen Davis 20560
Student Service Adviser Scott Watson  25975
Student Service Adviser Maja Angus 20342
Student Service Adviser Amy Brown 20807
Student Service Adviser Alyssa Grdovic 25970
Student Service Adviser Chloe Chen 25943
Student Service Adviser Candice Lu 20571
Student Service Adviser Craig Madigan 23768
Student Service Adviser Catherine Matters 22289

Campus Central Magill

Position Person Phone
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.magill@unisa.edu.au 20150
Team Leader: Campus Central Matt Golotta 24084
Senior Student Service Adviser Ramneet Kaur 24025
Student Service Adviser Mel Sharland 24979
Student Service Adviser Rowan Mitchell 24608
Student Service Adviser George McArdle 24613
Student Service Adviser Jessica Fallon 24591
Student Service Adviser Norman Jalbuena 25973

Campus Central Mawson Lakes

Position Person Phone
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.mawsonlakes@unisa.edu.au 20150
Team Leader: Campus Central Matt Golotta 24084
Senior Student Service Adviser Mark Prevost 25745
Student Service Adviser Amanda Ladegourdie 23979
Student Service Adviser Amber van den Akker 23461
Student Service Adviser Karen Felix 26307
Student Service Adviser Katrina Miller 23063
Student Service Adviser Chris Pearce 23031

Campus Central Mt Gambier

Position Person Phone
All staff and enquiries campuscentral.mtgambier@unisa.edu.au 20150
Team Leader: Campus Central Michelle Greene 28933
Student Service Adviser Rachael Cowland 28957
Student Service Adviser Ellie Doheny 24941

Campus Central Whyalla

Position Person Phone
UniSA enquiries campuscentral.whyalla@unisa.edu.au 20150
OUA enquiries campuscentral.OUAEnquiries@unisa.edu.au 26145
Team Leader: Campus Central Theona Labuschagne 26106
Student Service Adviser Jess Evans 22559
Student Service Adviser Matt Smith 20466
Student Service Adviser Ritu Dasari 22595

Candidature

Position Person Phone
Unit Enquiries unit.services@unisa.edu.au 22618
Enquiries - Graduate Research Scholarships and Candidature research.students@unisa.edu.au 25880
Team Leader: Candidature (Graduate Research) Kelly Martin 25069
Graduate Research Adviser: Candidature Louise Jennings 25240
Unit Executive Officer Vacant  
Administration Officer

Mariana Stelfox

22232
Finance/Administration Officer Michelle Allen 22270

 

Exams and Results

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Exams and Results exams.results@unisa.edu.au  22755
Enquiries - Research Examinations research.examinations@unisa.edu.au 25880

Manager: Exams, Results and

Research Examinatons

Michelle Brereton 21945

Business Analyst: Exams and Results

(Online Exams)

Bernadette Eyre 22506

Business Analyst: Exams and Results

(Research Examinations)

Rachel Bageas 21743
Business Analyst: Exams and Results Christoph Graeser 27851
Examinations Officer (Online Exams) Skye Stephens 22597

Examinations Officer (Research Examinations)

Kimberley Taylor 21763

Examinations Officer

Cathy Agar 21766
Exams and Results Adviser (Research Examinations) Ash Suhaimi 23956
Exams and Results Adviser Nina Skrinnikoff 21497

Graduations and Records

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Graduations graduations@unisa.edu.au  
Enquiries - Offshore offshore.enquiries@unisa.edu.au  
Manager: Graduations and Records Anthony Knoblauch 21216
Business Analyst: Graduations and Records Lynda van den Akker 21349
Graduations and Records Adviser Bernie Checkley 22044
Graduations and Records Adviser Lisa Ryan 21617
Graduations and Records Officer Clare Drever 27333

Programs and Academic Policy

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Policy SASPolicyTeam@unisa.edu.au  
Academic Program Approval program.approval@unisa.edu.au  
Manager: Programs and Academic Policy Clare Forde  
Senior Business Analyst: Programs and Courses Brian Quick 26602
Digital Communications Officer David McGarry 21932
Statutory Reporting Officer Leah Gentner 21937
Senior Business Analyst: Statutory Reporting Maryann Morrison 21215
Business Analyst: Programs and Courses Paul Kohn 29022
Policy and Project Officer Ruth Ashenden 22186
Graduate Research Policy & Impact Officer Sandra Elias  

 

Scholarships

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Scholarships and Prizes scholarshipoffice@unisa.edu.au 21697
Scholarships and Prizes Officer

Geraldine Mendoza

21762
Business Analyst: Scholarships

Jenny Zhang

21732
Scholarships Officer Penny Jones 22198
Scholarships and Candidature Officer Tina Ellis 21765

Student Administration

Position Person Phone
Manager: Campus Central Paul Williams 22627
Process Analyst: Student Administration Cassie Cleland 21931
Process Analyst: Student Administration Matt Kelly 20898
Process Analyst: Research Student Services Dr Noemi Llamas Gomez 29209
Student Administration Adviser Rajna Rajic 21395
 

Student and Academic Services Directors

Position Person Phone
Registrar and Director: Student and Academic Services Richard Irons 22244
Academic Registrar Tania Kanellos 22624
Students and Research Registrar Vanessa Matthews 22305

 Student Finance and Timetabling

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Student Finance and Enrolment studentfinance.enrolment@unisa.edu.au  21112
Enquiries - Timetabling timetabling@unisa.edu.au  
Manager: Student Finance and Timetabling Michael Lentakis 22474
Senior Business Analyst: Student Finance and Enrolment Anna Clarke 21151
Senior Business Analyst: Class Timetable Con Mavris 22744
Business Analyst: Student Finance Ryan McEachen 22622
Business Analyst: Student Finance Daranee Kirchner 21647
Business Analyst: Student Finance Thong Phan 21174
Team Leader: Student Finance and Enrolment Natalie Stuckings 20006
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Jane O'Brien 22190
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Jasmeet Kaur 21753
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer John Sibly 21898
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Kira Austin 21397
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Melinda Dietrich 21686
Student Finance and Enrolment Officer Camille Walker 25936

 System Development, Integration and Reporting

Position Person Phone
Enquiries - Student Data and Report SAS-Reporting@unisa.edu.au  
Enquiries - Student Systems Access SAS-Security@unisa.edu.au  
Enquiries - General SAS-SDIR@unisa.edu.au  
Manager: System Development, Integration & Reporting Matt Barton 22743
Information Analyst: Data Management (Reporting) Roger Lante 21755
Project Officer Kim Hofmeyer 23634
Student Data Reporting Officer Shaun Lees 22153